img

Privacy Policy

Kennedy Learmont is committed to protecting your privacy. We take all reasonable steps to ensure the security of any personal information that you may provide to us. Your personal information will be used only for the purposes for which its collection was intended. Your personal information will not be sold by Kennedy Learmont to any third party.


We abide by the National Privacy Principles for the protection of personal information, as set out in the Privacy Act and any other relevant law.

We only collect your personal information if you have subscribed to receive information about our company, media releases, events and services.

To whom will we disclose your personal information?

We do not disclose your email address do any other party. We only collect this information to send you news and information about our company, products and services.


How safe and secure is the personal information that we hold?

We will take reasonable steps to protect your personal information by storing it in a secure environment and when the information is no longer needed for any purpose for which the information may be used or disclosed, it will be destroyed or permanently de-identified.

We will also take reasonable steps to protect any personal information from misuse, loss and un-authorised access, modification or disclosure.


Changes in our Privacy Policy

We are constantly reviewing all of our policies and attempt to keep up to date with market expectations. Technology is constantly changing, as is the law and market place practice.  Hence, we may change this privacy policy from time to time or as the need arises.


ASK A QUESTION